Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. When you shop with us, we will ask for personal information such as your name, email address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the website you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:


We hate junk mail too, We will only email you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent.

We will never pass on your email address or personal information to a third party.

Data protection
We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookie Policy
We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time, and to personalise the contents our website as well as to ensure a consistent experience. We also use cookies to track how visitors interact with our website to monitor how we are performing.

No personally identifiable information is stored in these cookies.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.

SmartFit Food was born from the desire to empower people to eat healthy without compromising on taste.
Ewelina Wysocka
This is so perfect for lazy people like me
Aneta Roszcze
I have never felt so full of energy!
Debbie Lewis
Yum! Fresh, reasonably priced and delicious!
Paulina Jackson
Delicious!!!!! Always best quality and great taste.

No time or energy to shop, prep & cook?

SmartFit Food delivers fresh, delicious & healthy meals to your door.
Order a trial today